Maurice LaMarche - Dr. Egon Spengler
Tara Strong - Kylie Griffin (as Tara Charendoff)
Jason Marsden - Garrett Miller
Alfonso Ribeiro - Roland Jackson
Buster Jones - Winston Zeddemore
Dan Aykroyd - (characters)
Harold Ramis - (characters)
Brooks Wachtel - (writer)
Jojo Aguilar - background designer (as Joseph Aguilar)
Peter Aries - checking
Duff Armour - checking
Enzo Baldi - background designer
Traci Balthazor - color design supervisor
Dimitri Bialk - color stylist
Jean-Paul Bondy - color stylist
Andrew Brandou - color director
Jevon Bue - background designer
Will Burns - color stylist
Fred Carrillo - background designer
Djinni Christener - color stylist
Richard Collado - timing director
Aaron Crippen - timing director
Fred Crippen - timing director
Eufronio R. Cruz - background designer
Zeon Davush - timing director
Patrick Delaney - color stylist
Poe DeLeon - background designer
Rita Doumar - checking
Joshua Eklund - animatics assistant
Rex Faraday - checking
Edmond Garcia - character color stylist
Donn Greer - character designer
Mike Guerena - color design supervisor
Sandi Hathcock - checking supervisor
Roger Injarusorn - animatic supervisor
Mark Jetmir - checking
Hakjoon Kang - background designer
Sylvia T. Leung - animatics assistant
Michel Lyman - supervising timing director
Evan Mack - character color stylist
Anne Louise Mahoney - color stylist
Helen Maier - character designer
Ross Malorzo - character color stylist
Sean Martinez - color stylist
Lori Matthews - checking
Ray McClure - color stylist
Fred Miller - timing director
Art Morales - background designer
Merysa Nichols - color stylist
Gloria Palter - checking
Dan Pedra - background designer
Thomas Perkins - character designer
Brian Smith - color stylist
Rachel Stratton - color stylist
Kim Truong - checking
Alys Urwiler - color stylist
Dave Williams - character designer
Ray Angrum - storyboard clean-up artist
Fil Barlow - creature and character designer
Marcos Borregales - prop designer
Wayne Cash - storyboard artist
Jonathan Casson - art coordinator
Michael Chang - storyboard clean-up artist
Joseph Daniello - storyboard clean-up artist
Arnold Doong - storyboard clean-up artist
Bo Hampton - storyboard artist
David Hartman - storyboard clean-up artist
Scott Heming - prop designer
Glen Hill - storyboard artist
Don Hudson - storyboard clean-up artist
Lothell Jones - storyboard clean-up artist
Steve Jones - storyboard clean-up artist
Edward Laroche - storyboard clean-up artist
Ray Leung - prop designer
Eugene Mattos - prop supervisor
Samuel Montes - storyboard clean-up artist
Sebastian Montes - storyboard clean-up artist
Dirk Okumoto - prop designer
Jay Oliva - storyboard clean-up artist
Kathleen Poirer - prop designer
Homer Reyes - storyboard clean-up artist
Tom Ryder - storyboard clean-up artist
Matthew Schenk - art coordinator
Wayne Schulz - prop designer
Dietrich Smith - storyboard clean-up artist
Andy Thom - storyboard artist
Scooter Tidwell - storyboard clean-up artist
Frank Turner - storyboard clean-up artist
Eric Vesbit - supervising art coordinator
James Yang - storyboard clean-up artist
Paul Young - storyboard clean-up artist
Tim Eldred - assistant director: main title
Bob Hathcock - assistant director: main title
Toshiyuki Hiruma - assistant director: main title
Roger Injarusorn - assistant director: main title
Kris Sherwood - assistant director: main title
Bruce W. Cathcart - (as Bruce Cathcart)
Robbie Bulus - assistant animatic editor
Lisa Castro - post-production assistant
Bruce W. Cathcart - supervising editor (as Bruce Cathcart)
David Choe - animatic editor
Ben Choo - assistant animatic editor
Margaret Hou - animatic editor
Darryl Johnson - assistant editor
Tina Kane - animatic editor
Pieter Kaufman - assistant animatic editor
Christopher Keith - director of post-production
Monica Lee - assistant animatic editor
Myra Owyang - assistant animatic editor
Aroonsawat Sawat-Chuto - assistant animatic editor
Kris Sherwood - supervising effects editor (as Kris Weber-Sherwood)
Eric Stevens - assistant animatic editor
Tony Tedford - assistant animatic editor
Jim Latham - composer: theme music
Monique Beatty - associate producer
Daniel Goldberg - executive producer
Jeff Kline - supervising producer
Joel Kuwahara - consulting animation co-producer
Joe Medjuck - executive producer
Audu Paden - producer
Richard Raynis - executive producer
Rafael Rosado - producer
Ping Warner - coordinating producer (as Ping Boucher)
Dennis Graham - post-production supervisor
Miles Lewis Horst - production manager
Rosa Yang Kato - production supervisor
Christopher Keith - post-production supervisor
Anthony Matthews - production supervisor