Maurice LaMarche - Dr. Egon Spengler
Tara Strong - Kylie Griffin (as Tara Charendoff)
Jason Marsden - Garrett Miller
Alfonso Ribeiro - Roland Jackson
Dan Aykroyd - (characters)
Mark Hoffmeier - (writer)
Harold Ramis - (characters)
Jojo Aguilar - background designer (as Joseph Aguilar)
Peter Aries - checking
Duff Armour - checking
Traci Balthazor - color design supervisor
Dimitri Bialik - color stylist
Jean-Paul Bondy - color stylist
Andrew Brandou - color director
Becky Bristow - timing director
Jevon Bue - background designer
Sarah Bueno - animatics assistant
Will Burns - color stylist
Caroline Choat - character designer
Djinni Christener - color stylist
Aaron Crippen - timing director
Eufronio R. Cruz - background designer
Patrick Delaney - color stylist
Jerilyn Dever - timing director (as Jerilyn Mettlin)
Rita Doumar - checking
Holly du Rivage - timing director (as Holly DuRivage)
Rex Faraday - checking
Edmond Garcia - character color stylist
Donn Greer - character designer
Mike Guerena - color design supervisor
Jamie H. Huang - timing director
Roger Injarusorn - animatic supervisor
Jill Jacobs - timing director
Amie Lim - animatic production coordinator
Randy Ludensky - timing director
Michel Lyman - supervising timing director
Evan Mack - character color stylist
Anne Louise Mahoney - color stylist
Helen Maier - character designer
Ross Malorzo - character color stylist
Sean Martinez - color stylist
Ray McClure - color stylist
Fred Miller - timing director
Luis Montenegro - animatics assistant
Art Morales - background designer
Merysa Nichols - color stylist
Gloria Palter - checking
Kunio Shimamura - timing director
Brian Smith - color stylist
Rachel Stratton - color stylist
David Teague - timing director
Alys Urwiler - color stylist
Fil Barlow - creature and character designer
Wayne Cash - storyboard artist
Michael Chang - storyboard clean-up artist
Joseph Daniello - storyboard clean-up artist
Glen Hill - storyboard artist
Don Hudson - storyboard clean-up artist
Lothell Jones - storyboard clean-up artist
Steve Jones - storyboard clean-up artist
Ray Leung - prop designer
Eugene Mattos - prop supervisor
Sebastian Montes - storyboard clean-up artist
Dirk Okumoto - prop designer
Thomas Perkins - prop designer
Kathleen Poirer - prop designer
Jeff Rebner - storyboard clean-up artist
Tom Ryder - storyboard clean-up artist
Wayne Schulz - prop designer
Eric Vesbit - supervising art coordinator
Jane Wu - storyboard clean-up artist
Paul Young - storyboard clean-up artist
Ron Zeilinger - storyboard clean-up artist
Tim Eldred - assistant director: main title
Bob Hathcock - assistant director: main title
Toshiyuki Hiruma - assistant director: main title
Roger Injarusorn - assistant director: main title
Kris Sherwood - assistant director: main title
Bruce W. Cathcart - (as Bruce Cathcart)
Carmen Cano - assistant animatic editor
Kirstie Cano - assistant animatic editor
Lisa Castro - post-production assistant
Bruce W. Cathcart - supervising editor (as Bruce Cathcart)
Carey Conley - assistant animatic editor
Deanna Dolph - assistant animatic editor
Sharon Fisher - assistant animatic editor
Dustin Foster - animatic editor
Magda Greene - assistant animatic editor
Jan Hirota - assistant animatic editor (as Jan Hiroto)
Darryl Johnson - assistant editor
Christopher Keith - director of post-production
Jhoanne Reyes - animatic editor
Kris Sherwood - supervising effects editor (as Kris Weber-Sherwood)
Sandra Shibuya - animatic editor
Mike Yang - assistant animatic editor
Jim Latham - composer: theme music
Monique Beatty - associate producer
Daniel Goldberg - executive producer
Jeff Kline - supervising producer
Joel Kuwahara - consulting animation co-producer
Joe Medjuck - executive producer
Audu Paden - producer
Richard Raynis - executive producer
Rafael Rosado - producer
Ping Warner - coordinating producer (as Ping Boucher)
Dennis Graham - post-production supervisor
George Harris - production supervisor
Miles Lewis Horst - production manager
Rosa Yang Kato - production supervisor
Christopher Keith - post-production supervisor