Maurice LaMarche - Dr. Egon Spengler
Tara Strong - Kylie Griffin (as Tara Charendoff)
Jason Marsden - Garrett Miller
Alfonso Ribeiro - Roland Jackson
Dee Bradley Baker - (as D. Bradley Baker)
Dan Aykroyd - (characters)
Duane Capizzi - (written by)
Harold Ramis - (characters)
Jojo Aguilar - background designer (as Joseph Aguilar)
Peter Aries - checking
Fil Barlow - character designer
Jean-Paul Bondy - color stylist
Andrew Brandou - color director
Jevon Bue - background designer
Kirstie Cano - animatics assistant
Cindy Carrington - color stylist
Michael Coy - background designer
Aaron Crippen - timing director
Maurice Edwards - background designer
Peter Ehrlich - color stylist
Richard Gasparian - timing director (as Richard J. Gasparian)
Antonio Gonello - color stylist
Mike Guerena - color design supervisor
Chris Hacker - color stylist
Kevin Hanley - color stylist
Sandi Hathcock - checking supervisor
Shepherd Hendrix - background designer
Jay Hong - background designer
Jamie H. Huang - timing director
Roger Injarusorn - animatic supervisor
David James - background designer
Hakjoon Kang - background designer
Amie Lim - animatic supervising editor
Michel Lyman - supervising timing director
Kersti Lyons - color stylist
Evan Mack - assistant color stylist
Helen Maier - character designer
Ross Malorzo - assistant color stylist
Fred Miller - timing director
Dorothy Murry - color stylist
Azariah Owens - color stylist
Myra Owyang - animatic storyboard
Everett Peck - character designer
Thomas Perkins - character designer
Carlos Ramirez - color stylist
Bart Saric - color stylist
Brian Smith - color stylist
Jonard Soriano - background designer
Rachel Stratton - color stylist
Vince Toyama - background supervisor
Danielle Vega - color stylist
Fil Barlow - creature and character designer
Lisa Baytos - storyboard clean-up artist
Alan Caldwell - storyboard artist
Wayne Cash - storyboard artist
Tim Divar - storyboard artist
Arnold Doong - storyboard artist
Chris Dozois - storyboard artist
Kevin Hanley - color designer
David Hartman - storyboard artist
David James - prop supervisor
Chuck Jones - storyboard clean-up artist
Hakjoon Kang - background designer
Ray Leung - prop designer
Sam Liu - storyboard artist
Dirk Okumoto - prop designer
Thomas Perkins - prop designer
Frank Turner - storyboard artist
Tim Eldred - assistant director: main title
Bob Hathcock - assistant director: main title
Toshiyuki Hiruma - assistant director: main title
Roger Injarusorn - assistant director: main title
Kris Sherwood - assistant director: main title
Bruce W. Cathcart - (as Bruce Cathcart)
Bruce W. Cathcart - supervising editor (as Bruce Cathcart)
Margaret Hou - assistant animatic editor
Darryl Johnson - assistant editor
Tina Kane - assistant animatic editor
Christopher Keith - director of post-production
Jhoanne Reyes - animatic editor
Kris Sherwood - supervising effects editor (as Kris Weber-Sherwood)
Sandra Shibuya - animatic editor
Samantha Thomas - assistant animatic editor
Dustin Foster - animatic editor (uncredited)
Jim Latham - composer: theme music
Monique Beatty - associate producer
Daniel Goldberg - executive producer
Jeff Kline - supervising producer
Joel Kuwahara - consulting animation co-producer
Joe Medjuck - executive producer
Audu Paden - producer
Richard Raynis - executive producer
Rafael Rosado - producer
Ping Warner - coordinating producer (as Ping Boucher)
Dennis Graham - post-production supervisor
Miles Lewis Horst - production manager
Christopher Keith - post-production supervisor
Shannon Muir - production supervisor
Thomas Shalin - production supervisor
Luke Wasserman - production supervisor