Ghostbusters II

Michael Wick - set dresser: miniatures, ILM (uncredited)

Scott Ross - general manager: ILM (uncredited)

Michael Douglas Middleton - visual effects animation still photographer (uncredited)

Richard Lund - translite photographer (uncredited)

Pete Kozachik - stop-motion camera (uncredited)

Benton Jew - concept artist: ILM (uncredited)

Paul Huston - matte artist (uncredited)

John V. Fante - visual effects camera operator: ILM (uncredited)

Greg Dykstra - mold maker (uncredited)

Don Bies - creature effects (uncredited)

Jacqueline Zietlow - visual effects coordinator: VCE

Joseph Yanuzzi - visual effects editor: Apogee

Debra Wolff - visual effects editor: ILM

Harold Weed - character performer: ILM (as Howie Weed)

Harry Walton - optical effects / stop motion animator

Bruce Walters - animation camera supervisor: ILM

Danny Wagner - molds & plastics: ILM

Bruce Vecchitto - optical line-up: ILM

Mark Vargo - director of effects photography: ILM

Wim Van Thillo - bathtub wrangler: ILM

Yusei Uesugi - matte artist: ILM (as Yusei Vesugi)

Sean Turner - animator: ILM

Joseph Thomas - animation cameraman: Available Light Ltd.

Larry Tan - model maker: ILM

Pat Sweeney - visual effects camera operator: ILM (as Patrick Sweeney)

John Swallow - production supervisor: Apogee

Kathleen Swain - concept artist: ILM (as Kathy Swain)

Mark Sullivan - matte painting supervisor: ILM

Tony Sommers - model maker: ILM

Loren Soman - mechanical animator: ILM

Mike Smithson - lead sculptor & prosthetics: ILM

Kim Smith - model maker; miniature unit: credited

Kenneth Smith - optical camera operator: ILM

Mark Siegel - sculptor: ILM

William Shourt - model shop: Apogee (as Bill Shourt)

Robin Shelby - character performer: ILM (as Robin Navlyt)

Amanda Roth - production assistant: ILM

Thomas Rosseter - optical photography supervisor: ILM (as Thomas J. Rosseter)

Martin Rosenberg - visual effects camera operator: ILM (as Marty Rosenberg)

Louis Rivera - negative cutter: ILM

Carolyn Ensle Rendu - rotoscoper: ILM (as Carolyn Rendu)

John Reed - molds & plastics: ILM

Jerry Pooler - optical: Apogee

Lorne Peterson - chief model maker: ILM

Eric Peterson - camera assistant: Apogee

Alan Peterson - mechanical animator: ILM

Sarah Pasanen - optical effects: VCE

Tom Park - model shop: Apogee

David Owen - still photographer: ILM

Jeff Olson - chief model maker: ILM

Michael Olague - supervising stage technician: ILM

Kendall Nishimine - visual effects

Sam Nicholson - visual effects supervisor: Apogee

Lori J. Nelson - optical line-up: ILM (as Lori Nelson)

Buzz Neigid - lead finish & paint: ILM

Patrick T. Myers - animation camera operator: ILM

Dennis Muren - visual effects supervisor

George Muhs - visual effects

Ellen Mueller - rotoscoper: ILM

Tim Morgan - supervising stage technician: ILM (as Timothy Morgan)

Steve R. Moore - visual effects editor: ILM

Janet Mohler - visual effects producer: ILM

Mark S. Miller - stage shooting coordinator: ILM

Ralph Miller III - river rat: ILM

Roberto McGrath - negative cutter: ILM

Michael McGovern - assistant effects editor: ILM

Grant McCune - model shop: Apogee

Patrick McArdle - key visual effects camera assistant: ILM

Hank Mayo - concept artist: ILM

Jack Maye - river rat: ILM

Jo Martin - visual effects editorial

Kim Marks - key visual effects camera operator: ILM

Caren Marinoff-Montante - visual effects coordinator: ILM (as Caren Montante)

Ross Lorente - supervising stage technician: ILM

Pete Livingston - creature shop coodinator: ILM

Nick G. Linardos - optical: Apogee (as Nick Linardos)

Michael Lessa - animator: ILM (as Mike Lessa)

Tim Lawrence - creature & makeup designer: ILM

Kevin Kutchaver - animator: ILM

Peter Kuran - visual effects producer: VCE

Brad Kuehn - optical line-up: ILM

Jennifer Knoll - visual effects coordinator: ILM

David Karpman - optical line-up: ILM

Randy Jonsson - visual effects camera assistant: ILM (as Randy Johnson)

Keith Johnson - optical camera operator: ILM

Harley Jessup - visual effects art director: ILM

Erik Jensen - lead foam technician: ILM

Edward Hirsh - stage manager: ILM (as Edward T. Hirsh)

David Heron - supervising stage technician: ILM

Camilla Henneman - lead specialty costumer: ILM

Janet Healy - visual effects producer

David Hanks - visual effects camera assistant: ILM

Joanne Hafner - rotoscoper: ILM

Caroleen Green - matte artist: ILM

Ned Gorman - chief visual effects coordinator: ILM

John Goodson - model maker: ILM

Chris Goehe - lead molds & plastics: ILM

Michael Gleason - visual effects editor: ILM

Tim Gillet - mechanical animator: ILM (as Tim Gillett)

Spencer Gill - optical effects: VCE

Ray Gilberti - visual effects camera assistant: ILM

Brian Gernand - model maker: ILM

Bill George - model shop supervisor: ILM

John Gazdik - visual effects camera assistant: ILM

Jammie Friday - animator: VCE

Warren Franklin - VP General Manager ILM

Thomas Floutz - bathtub trainer: ILM (as Tom Floutz)

Robert Finley Jr. - head pyro technician: ILM

Bob Finley III - supervising stage technician: ILM (as Robert Finley III)

Glen Eytchison - painting supervisor: Vigo, ILM

Pamela Easley - visual effects coordinator

David Drzewiecki - camera assistant: Apogee

Dennis Dorney - optical: Apogee

Jeff Doran - optical camera operator: ILM

Peter Daulton - visual effects camera operator: ILM

Allen Coulter - lead mechanical animator: ILM (as Al Coulter)

Robert Cooper - sculptor: ILM (as Bob Cooper)

Michael Cooper - optical line-up: ILM

Terry Chostner - visual effects camera operator: ILM

Wade Childress - matte photography supervisor: ILM

Jo Carson - matte photographer: ILM

Anne Calanchini - visual effects coordinator: ILM

Anne Boyd Lewis - assistant effects editor: ILM

Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. - optical: Apogee

Andrea Biklian - optical coordinator: ILM

Tom Bertino - animation supervisor: ILM

Les Bernstien - visual effects cameraman

Beverly Bernacki - optical effects: VCE

Gordon Baker - animator: ILM

David Allen - character performer: ILM

Jon Alexander - optical camera operator: ILM

Peter Albrecht - rotoscoper: ILM

Barbara Affonso - chief model maker: ILM

Craig Pinkard - transportation coordinator

Tom O'Donnell Jr. - transportation coordinator: New York

Alan Lance Myers - transportation (as Alan Myers)

Hugh Kelly - driver

Dick Johnson - transportation captain

Tom Trott - special thanks: The U.S. General Services Administration

Pat Scott - special thanks: The New York City Mayor's Office of Film, Theatre & Broadcasting

John Gasperin - special thanks: The New York City Police Movie Unit (as Lieutenant John Gasperin)

Kevin Buckley - special thanks: The National Park Service, Liberty Island, N.Y. (as Superintendant Kevin Buckley)

Tom Bradley - special thanks: The National Park Service, Liberty Island, N.Y. (as Deputy Superintendant Tom Bradley)

Jon Curtis Price - special effects crew (uncredited)

Steve Paley - severed-head constructions maker (uncredited)

Adam Jones - special effects (uncredited)

Dan Frye - special effects (uncredited)

John Dods - severed-head constructions maker (uncredited)

Ron Cole - severed-head constructions maker (uncredited)

Dick Wood - special effects

Tommy Williamson - animatronics (as Tom Williamson)

Mike Wever - special effects technician

Bill Traynor - special effects

Paul Theren - special effects crew

Hans Metz - special effects technician

Rick Lazzarini - creature effects: theatre & subway ghosts

Richard L. Hill - special effects technician

Chuck Gaspar - special effects

Scott Forbes - special effects technician

Joe Day - special effects

Nell Corkin - special effects crew

Connie Brink - special effects

Joanne Bloomfield - fabricator

Cheryl Carasik -

Gordon A. Webb - unit production manager (as Gordon Webb)

Ken Golden - production supervisor: New York

Bo Welch -

Gordon A. Webb - associate producer (as Gordon Webb)

Ivan Reitman - producer

Joe Medjuck - executive producer

Sheldon Kahn - associate producer

Michael C. Gross - executive producer

Bernie Brillstein - executive producer

Steven Scott Smalley - orchestrator (uncredited)

Steve Rucker - orchestrator (uncredited)

Thomas Chase - orchestrator (uncredited)

James Thatcher - musician: french horn

Maria Newman - musician

Greig McRitchie - orchestrator

Robert Fernandez - music scoring mixer

Tom Boyd - oboe soloist

Peter Afterman - music supervisor

Marlene D. Williams - hair stylist (as Marlene Williams)

Michael R. Thomas - makeup artist: New York (as Michael Thomas)

Peggy Semtob - hair stylist

John M. Elliott Jr. - key makeup artist / makeup artist (as John Elliott)

Frank Bianco - hair stylist

Gandhi Bob Arrollo - makeup artist (as Robert Arrollo)

Mark Alfrey - special makeup effects artist

Stephen Abrums - makeup artist

Nicholas Wolfert - location scout

Chris Stoia - location manager: New York

Ginger Sledge - assistant location manager: New York

Steve Schottenfeld - location manager: New York

Steve Rose - location manager: New York second unit

George McDowell Agnew - location manager (as George McDowell)

Jeff Stroot - international editor

Saul Saladow - assistant film editor

Debra Kahn Tolchinsky - apprentice editor

Howard Davis - apprentice editor

Jeffrey James Bell - assistant film editor (as Jeff Bell)

Debra Bard - assistant film editor

Sheldon Kahn -

Donn Cambern -

Gloria Gresham -

Debra Weber - wardrobe: New York

G. Tony Scarano - costume supervisor: men (as Tony Scarano)

Adrienne Manhan - costumer

Oda Groeschel - costume supervisor: women

Michael Forcade - wardrobe: New York

Lois DeArmond - assistant costume designer

Le Dawson - costumer

Jennifer Butler - costumer (as Jennifer Butler-Fox)

Ticia Blackburn - assistant wardrobe: New York

Randy Edelman -

Michael Chapman -

Michael Chinich -

Franklyn Warren - extras casting

Dorothy O'Leary - casting assistant

Gary Stark - set lighting technician (uncredited)

Billy Kerwick - best boy grip (uncredited)

Chaim Kantor - second assistant camera: New York (uncredited)

Chris Hammond - electrician (uncredited)

Harry Ford - grip (uncredited)

Sandy Williams - dolly grip

Greg Walters - second assistant camera

Dave Turpin - company grip (as David 'Maddog' Turpin)

Michael T. Travers - company grip (as Michael Travers)

Clarence Tindell - company grip

Donald Sweeney - camera operator: New York

Robert Sordal - dolly grip

Eric Smith - electrician

Tim Sasaki - second assistant camera

E. Christopher Reed - electrician (as Chris Reed)

Ed Quinn - key grip: New York

Richard Quinlan - chief lighting technician: New York (as Dick Quinlan)

Brent Poe - electrician

Gregory Peters - electrician (as Greg Peters)

Peter Norman - camera operator: New York

Louis Niemeyer - first assistant camera

Bob Munoz - best boy grip (as Bob Muñoz)

Rexford L. Metz - director of photography: New York second unit

Benny McNulty - best boy electric

Larry McConkey - steadicam operator: New York

Bruce McBroom - still photographer

Doug Mathias - gaffer (second unit)

Bruce MacCallum - first assistant camera: New York (as Bruce McCallum)

Cindy Kurland - assistant camera

Leslie J. Kovacs - chief lighting technician (as Les Kovacs)

Gene Kearney - key grip

Tony C. Jannelli - camera operator: New York second unit

Larry Huston - first assistant camera: New York second unit

Petr Hlinomaz - electrician

Larry Hezzelwood - first assistant camera

Dylan Goss - camera loader (as Dylan Gross)

Adam Glick - set lighting technician

Michael Genne - camera operator (as Mike Genne)

Raymond Fortune - gaffer

Robert Edesa - camera operator

James A. Dolan - best boy

Angelo Di Giacomo - first assistant camera: New York second unit (as Angelo DiGiacomo)

Richard Crudo - Steadicam assistant

Sandy Brooke - first assistant camera: New York

Ira Brenner - camera operator: New York second unit

Ken W. Ballantine - electrician (as Ken Ballantine)

Annette Sutera - dga trainee

Ira S. Rosenstein - second second assistant director (as Ira Stanley Rosenstein)

Drew Ann Rosenberg - second assistant director: New York (as Drew Rosenberg)

Joseph Ray - second assistant director: New York second unit (as Joe Ray)

Douglas S. Ornstein - additional second assistant director: New York (as Doug Ornstein)

Michael Neumann - additional second assistant director: New York

Michael D. Moore - second unit director (as Mickey Moore)

Christine Larson-Nitzsche - second assistant director (as Christine Larson)

Alex Hapsas - first assistant director: New York second unit

Peter Giuliano - first assistant director

Sue Fellows - DGA trainee: New York (as Susan Fellows)

Cyd Adams - second second assistant director

Tom Duffield -

Tom Volpe - construction grip (uncredited)

Gary Montalbano - storyboard artist (uncredited)

Marc Meisels - set dresser (uncredited)

Martin J. Gibbons - propmaker gangboss (uncredited)

Tom Warren - art director: New York

John Warnke - assistant art director

Edmund Villa - assistant property master (as Eddie Villa)

Robert Van Dyke - propmaker foreman

Valerie Sofranko - scenic painter

Randy Severino - swing gang

Justin Scoppa Jr. - set decorator: New York

William A. Petrotta - property master (as Bill Petrotta)

Greg Papalia - set designer

Nick Navarro - set designer

Ed Mirassou - propmaker

Tom Miller - assistant property master

Chuck McSorley - lead man

David Manhan - swing gang

Bill MacSems - property master

Steven Ladish - props

Jack Johnson - production illustrator

Richard Hoffenberg - construction foreman

Rick Heinrichs - set designer

Ann Harmon - art department assistant (as Anne Harmon)

Daniel K. Grosso - lead man: New York (as Dan Grosso)

Giovanni Ferrara - construction painter

Thom Enriquez - production illustrator

R. Scott Doran - swing gang

Francis N. 'Lucky' Costello - stand-by painter (as Frank 'Lucky' Costello)

Greg John Callas - construction coordinator (as Greg Callas)

Steven Lee Baer - drapery foreman (as Steve Baer)

Richard Adee - property master: New York

Harry Walton - stop motion animator

Dan Aykroyd - (written by)

Harold Ramis - (written by)

Harold Ramis - (characters)

Dan Aykroyd - (characters)

Ivan Reitman -

Justin Michael Woods - Baby in street (uncredited)

Chloe Webb - Elaine (uncredited)

Max von Sydow - Vigo (uncredited) (voice)

Ira S. Rosenstein - Stage Manager (uncredited)

Ivan Reitman - Man Walking Outside Firehouse / Slimer (uncredited) (voice)

Kariim Ratcliff - Crowd Member (uncredited)

Peter Papageorgiou - Spectator (uncredited)

Tim Lawrence - Scoleri Brother (uncredited)

Donna Guidry - Art Restoration Student (uncredited)

George Gerard - Man in Cab (uncredited)

Jim Fye - Scoleri Brother / Ghost Jogger (uncredited)

Kevin Dunn - Milton Angland (uncredited)

Cibby Danyla - Jason's Mom (uncredited)

Steve Baker - Telephone Man (uncredited)

Philip Baker Hall - Police Commissioner

Erik Holland - Fire Commissioner

Ben Stein - Public Works Official

Douglas Seale - Plaza Hotel Man

Louise Troy - Woman with Fur Coat

Brian Doyle-Murray - Psychiatrist (as Brian Doyle Murray)

Alex Zimmerman - Detective #3

Ray Glanzmann - Detective #2

John Hammil - Detective #1

Yvette Cruise - Maria, Dana's Maid

Cheech Marin - Dock Supervisor

Ron Cummins - Police Lieutenant

Ralph Monaco - Police Sergeant

Robert Alan Beuth - Store Manager

Angelo Dimascio - Restaurant Cop #2 (as Angelo Di Mascio)

Tom Dugan - Restaurant Cop #1

Judy Ovitz - Slimed Restaurant Patron

Christopher Neame - Maitre D'

Bobby Brown - Mayor's Doorman (as Bobby Baresford Brown)

Walter Flanagan - Rudy the Museum Guard

Sharon Kramer - Stenographer

George P. Wilbur - Bailiff (as George Wilbur)

Richard Foronjy - Con Ed Supervisor

Dave Florek - First Cop

Catherine Reitman - Girl with Puppy

Valery Pappas - Arguing Couple

Mark Schneider - Arguing Couple

Page Leong - Spengler's Assistant

Aaron Lustig - Norman the Producer

Jason Reitman - Brownstone Boy #2

Christopher Villaseñor - Brownstone Boy #1

Mary Ellen Trainor - Brownstone Mother

Susan Boehm - Young Woman on Crutches

Mordecai Lawner - Man with a Ticket

Olivia Ward - Meter Maid

Michael P. Moran - Frank the Doorman

Henry J. Deutschendorf II - Baby Oscar (as Hank Deutschendorf)

William T. Deutschendorf - Baby Oscar (as Will Deutschendorf)

Wilhelm von Homburg - Vigo

Janet Margolin - The Prosecutor

Kurt Fuller - Hardemeyer

David Margulies - The Mayor of NY

Harris Yulin - The Judge

Peter MacNicol - Dr. Janosz Poha

Annie Potts - Janine Melnitz

Ernie Hudson - Winston Zeddemore

Rick Moranis - Louis Tully

Harold Ramis - Dr. Egon Spengler

Sigourney Weaver - Dana Barrett

Dan Aykroyd - Dr. Raymond Stantz

Bill Murray - Dr. Peter Venkman