Ghostbusters

Paul Van Camp - software programmer (uncredited)

Mac Torres - technical animation assistant (uncredited)

Eusebio Torres - technical animation assistant (uncredited)

Lynda Thompson - visual effects production supervisor (uncredited)

Tom Pahk - model maker (uncredited)

Richard Lund - translite photographer (uncredited)

Sam Longoria - assistant matte cameraman (uncredited) / engineer/machinist (uncredited) / special projects (uncredited)

Michael F. Hoover - motion control computer operator (uncredited)

Ko Hashiguchi - technical animation assistant (uncredited)

Margaret Craig-Chang - technical animation assistant (uncredited)

Yarek Alfer - prop maker (uncredited)

Stuart Ziff - head of ghost shop: EEG

Matthew Yuricich - chief matte artist: EEG (as Matt Yuricich)

Bruce Woodside - animator: EEG

Terry Windell - animation supervisor: EEG

Robert Wilson - optical printer operator: EEG (as Bob Wilson)

Gene Whiteman - chief engineer: EEG

Jody Westheimer - assistant cameraman: EEG

Mark West - design engineer

Mary E. Walter - optical line-up: EEG

Garry Waller - animation supervisor: EEG

Mark Vargo - optical supervisor: EEG

Annick Therrien - technical animator: EEG (as Annick Therrein)

Mark Stetson - model shop supervisor: EEG

Robert Spurlock - effects man: EEG

Paul Skylar - model maker

Nick Seldon - model maker

Milius Romyn - model maker

Pete Romano - assistant cameraman: EEG

Arthur F. Repola - effects editor: EEG (as Art Repola)

Peggy Regan - technical animator: EEG

William Recinos - animator: EEG

Samuel E. Recinos - technical animator: EEG (as Sam Recinos)

Gary Platek - director of special projects: EEG

Leona Phillips - optical effects administrator

Donald Pennington - model maker (as Don Pennington)

Clint Palmer - assistant cameraman: EEG

Sean Newton - animator: EEG

James Nelson - godfather: EEG (as Jim Nelson)

Steve Neill - sculptor: EEG

Bill Neil - chief cameraman: EEG

Thaine Morris - mechanical effects supervisor: EEG

Ronald B. Moore - optical line-up: EEG

Michele Moen - matte artist: EEG (as Michelle Moen)

Virgil Mirano - still photographer: EEG

Dennis Michelson - assistant effects editor: EEG

Pat McClung - model maker

Robin Dean Leyden - electronic engineer (as Robin Leyden)

Pete Langton - technical animator: EEG

John Lambert - camera operator: EEG

Neil Krepela - matte department supervisor: EEG

Rick Kerrigan - production supervisor: EEG (as Richard Kerrigan)

Ed Jones - optical line-up: EEG

Steve Johnson - sculptor: librarian: EEG / sculptor: onion head: EEG

Jerry Jeffress - electronic engineer

Michael Hosch - sculptor: EEG (as Mike Hosch)

Bob Hoffman - model maker

Jack Hinkle - assistant effects editor: EEG

Alan Harding - assistant matte cameraman: EEG

Pete Gerard - model maker

Bruno George - optical printer operator: EEG

Kento Gebo - model maker (as Kent Gebo)

Constantine Ganakes - matte artist: EEG

Linda Frobos - sculptor: Staypuft, EEG

Wendie Fischer - technical animator: EEG

Leslie Ekker - model maker

Richard Edlund - visual effects

Charles Cowles - optical printer operator: EEG (as Chuck Cowles)

Randall William Cook - dimensional animation effects: EEG

Richard Coleman - animator: EEG

Laura Buff - production coordinator: EEG

Conrad Buff IV - visual effects editor: EEG (as Conrad Buff)

Billy Bryan - sculptor: Staypuft, EEG (as Bill Bryan)

John Bruno - visual effects art director: EEG

Kris Brown - software programmer

Mike Bolles - design engineer

Gary D. Bierend - model maker (as Gary Bierend)

Les Bernstien - technical animator: EEG (as Les Bernstein)

Jon Berg - ghost shop advisor: EEG

Philip Barberio - optical line-up: EEG (as Phil Barberio)

Jim Aupperle - camera operator: EEG

Mike Phillips - driver (uncredited)

Patrick Hogan - transportation captain: second unit (uncredited)

James E. Foote - transportation coordinator (as Jim Foote)

John F. Curtis - driver captain

Chris Stoia - thanks

Don Shay - thanks

Peggy Semtob - thanks

Joanna Lipari - thanks

Hal Landaker - thanks

Frank Krenz - thanks

Amy Friedman - thanks

Will Fowler - thanks

Suzy Benzinger - thanks

Joe Viskocil - pyrotechnic supervisor: Staypuft (uncredited)

Bob Shelley - special effects foreman (uncredited)

Robert Cole - special effects (uncredited)

Bill Sturgeon - mechanism builder

Andy Perillo - special effects

Adam Gelbart - modelmaker

Chuck Gaspar - special effects supervisor

Joe Franke - mechanism builder

Scott Forbes - special effects technician

Gunnar Ferdinandsen - chief moldmaker

Steve Dunham - chief mechanism designer

Kevin Dixon - mechanism builder

Joe Day - special effects foreman

Tom Culnan - mechanism builder

Don Carner - mechanism designer

Doug Beswick - mechanism designer

Larz Anderson - mechanism builder

Lance Anderson - mechanism designer

Nicholas Alberti - mechanism designer

Jon Alberti - mechanism designer (as John Alberti)

Marvin March -

John G. Wilson - production manager

Patrick McCormick - unit production manager: New York

John DeCuir - (as John De Cuir)

Ivan Reitman - producer

Joe Medjuck - associate producer

Michael C. Gross - associate producer

Bernie Brillstein - executive producer

James Thatcher - musician: french horn (uncredited)

Patrick Russ - orchestrator (uncredited)

Cynthia Millar - musician: ondes martenot soloist (uncredited)

Robert Fernandez - scoring mixer (uncredited)

Tom Boyd - musician: oboe soloist (uncredited) / oboe soloist (uncredited)

Elmer Bernstein - conductor (uncredited)

David Spear - orchestrator

Kathy Durning - supervising music editor: Segue Music

Peter Bernstein - orchestrator

Peggy Semtob - hair stylist (uncredited)

Barry Rosenberg - hair stylist (uncredited)

Michael R. Jones - special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Michael R. Thomas - makeup artist: New York (as Michael Thomas)

Dione Taylor - hair stylist

Leonard Engelman - makeup artist

Etsuko Egawa - special makeup effects artist

Tom Lackey - location scout (uncredited)

Justin Cooke - location assistant: New York (uncredited)

Lenny Vullo - location manager: New York

Jeff Stolow - location manager: New York

Paul Pav - location manager

Tracy Granger - assistant/apprentice editor (uncredited)

James Seidelman - assistant editor (as Jim Seidelman)

Saul Saladow - assistant editor

Joe Mosca - assistant editor

Sheldon Kahn -

David E. Blewitt - (as David Blewitt)

Suzy Benzinger - (uncredited)

Theoni V. Aldredge -

Peggy Thorin - costumer

Debra Louis Katz - wardrobe supervisor: New York

Bruce Ericksen - costume supervisor (as Bruce Erickson)

Lee Austin - wardrobe supervisor: New York

Dayton Anderson - costumer

Elmer Bernstein -

László Kovács - director of photography (as Laszlo Kovacs)

Karen Rea -

Joy Todd - casting: New York

Michael Shanman - arc operator (uncredited)

Michael J. Schwartz - lighting technician (uncredited)

Scott Rathner - second assistant camera: "b" camera, New York (uncredited)

Albert Hood - electrician (uncredited)

Adam Glick - set lighting technician (uncredited)

Frank Detone Jr. - sewing grip (uncredited)

Ron Anderson - best boy (uncredited)

William Ward - gaffer: New York (as Billy Ward)

Herb Wagreich - director of photography: New York (as Herb Wagreitch)

Joseph E. Thibo - first assistant camera (as Joe Thibo)

Robert M. Stevens - camera operator (as Bob Stevens)

Bob Munoz - best boy grip

Paul Mindrup - second assistant camera

Gemma La Mana - still photographer (as Gemma La Mana-Wills)

Gene Kearney - key grip

Robert Jason - best boy

Michael Ginsburg - still photographer: New York

Vinnie Gerardo - first assistant camera: New York (as Vincent Gerardo)

Ted Churchill - Steadicam operator: New York

Patrick Capone - second assistant camera: New York

Colin J. Campbell - gaffer (as Colin Campbell)

Norman Buck - key grip: New York

Richmond L. Aguilar - gaffer

Carol L. Vitkay - DGA trainee: New York (as Carol Vitkey)

John Pepper - second assistant director: New York

Patrick McKee - dga trainee

Peter Giuliano - first assistant director: New York

Katterli Frauenfelder - second assistant director

William Eustace - second assistant director: New York (as Bill Eustace)

Gary Daigler - first assistant director

John DeCuir Jr. - (as John De Cuir Jr.)

Louis Zamora - labor foreman (uncredited)

Mark Siegel - sculptor (uncredited)

Benjamin Resella - scenic designer (uncredited)

John Moffitt - scenic artist (uncredited)

Steven Ladish - props (uncredited)

Dale DeStefani - propmaker (uncredited)

Michael Denering - scenic artist (uncredited)

Bernie Wrightson - creature design consultant (as Berni Wrightson)

Terry Windell - creature design consultant

Donald L. Nobles - construction coordinator (as Don Noble)

John Jay Moore - art director: New York (as John Moore)

Bob Kline - creature design consultant (as Robert Kline)

Thom Enriquez - creature design consultant

George Eckert - set designer

Robert Drumheller - set decorator: New York

Kurt Conner - creature design consultant (as Kurt W. Conner)

Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. - property master: New York (as Joe Caracciola Jr.)

Paul J. Campanella - stand-by painter (as Paul Campanella)

Brent Boates - creature design consultant

Jack E. Ackerman - property master

Rick Moranis - () (uncredited)

Harold Ramis - (written by)

Dan Aykroyd - (written by)

Ivan Reitman -

Mark Bryan Wilson - Slimer (uncredited)

Bill Walton - Bill Walton (uncredited)

Mario Todisco - Prisoner (uncredited)

Frank Rivers - Prisoner (uncredited)

Ivan Reitman - Zuul / Slimer (uncredited) (voice)

Harrison Ray - Terror Dog (uncredited)

Frank Patton - City Hall Cop (uncredited)

Joe Medjuck - Man at Library (uncredited)

Joseph Marzano - Man in Taxi (uncredited)

Ron Jeremy - Man Behind Barricade (uncredited)

Jon Hayden - Library Patron (uncredited)

Willow Hale - Student at Columbia University (uncredited)

Debbie Gibson - Birthday Girl in Tavern on the Green (uncredited)

Brute Force - Hare Krishna acolyte (uncredited)

Eldo Ray Estes - Redheaded Man (uncredited)

Paddi Edwards - Gozer (uncredited) (voice)

John De Bello - Patrolman Matthews (uncredited)

James 'Hotfeet' Davis - Soldier (uncredited)

Peter Costanza - Man Fleeing Marshmallow Man (uncredited)

Frankie Como - T-Shirt Vendor (uncredited)

Larry Chain - Man (uncredited)

Matteo Cafiso - Boy at Hot Dog Stand (uncredited)

Billy Bryan - Stay Puft Marshmallow Man (uncredited)

Larry Bilzarian - Prisoner (uncredited)

Murray Bandel - Extra - NY Public Library (uncredited)

Kymberly Herrin - Dream Ghost (as Kym Herrin)

Ruth Oliver - Library Ghost

Cheryl Birchenfield - Annette Fleming

Paul Trafas - Ted Fleming

Nancy Kelly - Reporter

Frantz Turner - Reporter (as Frances Turner)

James Hardie - Reporter (as James Hardy)

Carol Ann Henry - Reporter

Stanley Grover - Reporter

Kathryn Janssen - Mrs. Van Hoffman

Ric Mancini - Policeman at Apartment (as Rick Mancini)

Eda Reiss Merin - Louis's Neighbor (as Eda Reis Merin)

Tommy Hollis - Mayor's Aide

Winston May - Businessman in Cab

Christopher Wynkoop - TV Reporter

Sam Moses - Hot Dog Vendor

Frances E. Nealy - Chambermaid

Lenny Del Genio - Doorman

Jean Kasem - Tall Woman at Party

Patty Freedman - Woman at Party (as Patty Dworkin)

Danny Stone - Coachman

Larry Dilg - Con Edison Man

Murray Rubin - Man at Elevator

Rhoda Gemignani - Real Estate Woman

Reginald VelJohnson - Jail Guard (as Reggie Vel Johnson)

Joe Schmieg - Police Seargeant

Joe Cirillo - Police Captain

Norman Matlock - Police Commissioner

John Ring - Fire Commissioner

Casey Kasem - Casey Kasem (voice)

Joe Franklin - Joe Franklin

Larry King - Larry King

Roger Grimsby - Roger Grimsby

Tom McDermott - Archbishop

John Rothman - Library Administrator

Timothy Carhart - Violinist

Jordan Charney - Dean Yeager

Alice Drummond - Librarian

Michael Ensign - Hotel Manager

Slavitza Jovan - Gozer

Jennifer Runyon - Female Student

Steven Tash - Male Student

David Margulies - Mayor

Ernie Hudson - Winston Zeddmore

William Atherton - Walter Peck

Annie Potts - Janine Melnitz

Rick Moranis - Louis Tully

Harold Ramis - Dr. Egon Spengler

Sigourney Weaver - Dana Barrett

Dan Aykroyd - Dr. Raymond Stantz

Bill Murray - Dr. Peter Venkman