Dave Coulier - Dr. Peter Venkman
Frank Welker - Dr. Raymond Stantz
Buster Jones - Winston Zeddemore
Maurice LaMarche - Dr. Egon Spengler (as Maurice La Marche)
Will Meugniot - (supervising director)
Dan Aykroyd - (characters)
Len Janson - (story editor)
Chuck Menville - (story editor)
Harold Ramis - (characters)
Sean Roche - (written by)
Martin Arbunich - key character designer
Byoung Nam Choi - key animator: Sei Young Productions
Russell G. Chong - color background painter (as Russell Chong)
Eufronio R. Cruz - background designer (as E.R. Cruz)
Ricardo F. Delgado - additional character designer (as Ricardo Delgado) / background designer (as Ricardo Delgado) / key character designer (as Ricardo Delgado)
Robert Fletcher - background designer
Adriana M. Galvez - color supervisor (as Adriana Galvez-Mann)
Li René Harmon - color supervisor (as Li Harmon)
Choi Joung Kyu - animator: A.C. Productions
Han-young Jung - key animator: Sei Young Productions (as Jung Han Young)
Dae-jung Kim - animation director: Sei Young Productions (as Kim Dae Jung)
Eun-byoung Kim - animator: A.C. Productions (as Kim Eun Byung)
Hun Sook Kim - additional character designer
Wansoo Kim - animator: A.C. Productions (as Kim Wan Soo)
Bill Knoll - animator: lip assignment
Paula Lafond - additional character designer (as Paula LaFond)
Abel Laxamana - color background painter
Choon Man Lee - animation director: A.C. Productions (as Lee Choon Man)
Hyun-sook Lee - background artist: A.C. Productions
Stephen Lee - color key artist (as Steven Lee)
Oh Myung Ok - painter: A.C. Productions
Yong Nam Jung - background artist: Sei Young Productions
Matthew Nastuk - color key artist (as Matt Nastuk)
Alex Nino - background designer
Norly Paat - color background painter
Chiman Park - key animator: Sei Young Productions (as Park Chi Man)
Jae Hyun Park - background artist: Sei Young Productions
Soon Shin Park - key animator: Sei Young Productions (as Park Soon Shin)
Vladimir Spasojevic - background designer
Kwon Tae Hwan - background artist: Sei Young Productions (as Kwan Tae Hwan)
Pete von Sholly - key character designer
Tony Yamada - background designer
Kwong Yong Nam - background artist: Sei Young Productions (as Kwan Young Nam)
Jun Young Sig - animator: A.C. Productions
Pat Agnasin - storyboard clean-up
Cullen Blaine - storyboard artist
Trish Burgio - storyboard clean-up
Ricardo F. Delgado - prop designer (as Ricardo Delgado)
Ben Dunn - storyboard artist
Robert Fletcher - prop designer
Kazumi Fukushima - storyboard artist
Lee Go - prop designer
Scott Jorgenson - storyboard artist
Carol Lay - storyboard artist
Butch Lukic - storyboard artist
Cesar Magsombol - storyboard clean-up
Will Meugniot - storyboard artist
Steven Dean Moore - storyboard artist (as Steve Moore)
Tom Nesbitt - storyboard artist
Frank Paur - storyboard artist
Stan Phillips - storyboard artist
Shayne Poindexter - prop designer (as Shane Poindexter)
Brad Rader - storyboard supervisor
Dave Simons - storyboard artist
Clint Taylor - storyboard artist
Keith Tucker - storyboard artist
Vincent Waller - storyboard artist (as Vincent Waller)
Patricia Wong - storyboard artist (as Pat Wong)
Kathi Castillo - (as Kathy Castillo)
Vincent Davis - (as Vince Davis)
Bok-dong Cho - camera operator: A.C. Productions (as Cho Bok Dong)
Richard Bruce Elliott - (as Richard Bruce Elliot)
Elvida Abella - videotape supervisor
Trudy Alexander - assistant editor
Fifun A. Amini - post-production coordinator
Kimberly C. Francis - assistant executive in charge of post-production (as Kimberly R. Cronin)
Richard S. Gannon - supervising editor
Dennis Graham - videotape supervisor
Anna Granfors - format editor (as Mark McNally)
Susan Odjakjian - format editor
A.J. Ullman - videotape supervisor
Melissa Ellis - assistant music supervisor (as Melissa Gentry)
Stuart Goetz - supervising music editor
Daniel J. Johnson - music editor
Joanne Miller - music supervisor
John Mortarotti - music editor
Judy Sampson-Brown - assistant music supervisor
Michael C. Gross - executive producer
Andy Heyward - supervising producer
Len Janson - supervising producer
Robby London - coordinating producer
Joe Medjuck - executive producer
Chuck Menville - supervising producer
Will Meugniot - supervising producer
Stan Phillips - producer
Michael Pole - associate producer
Winnie Chaffee - executive in charge of production
Thierry P. Laurin - executive in charge of post-production
Brian A. Miller - production supervisor