Dave Coulier - Dr. Peter Venkman
Arsenio Hall - Winston Zeddemore
Maurice LaMarche - Dr. Egon Spengler (as Maurice La Marche)
Frank Welker - Dr. Raymond Stantz
Dan Aykroyd - (characters)
Len Janson - (written by)
Chuck Menville - (written by)
Harold Ramis - (characters)
Greg Bailey - animator: pre-production
Danica Bennett - animator: pre-production
Hervé Bédard - animator: pre-production
Andre Clavel - key background designer
Kelly Day - key background designer
Claude Denis - key background designer
Michael Diederich - character designer
Greg Drolette - color background designer
Roxanne Ducharme - animator: pre-production
Marta Glodkowska - color key artist (as Marta Skwara)
Ernie Guanlao - character designer (as Ernest Guanlo)
Masakazu Higuchi - animation supervisor
Carlos Huante - character designer (as Carlos Huente)
Michael Kaweski - animator: pre-production / lip sync checker
Tayk Kim - animation director
Hector Martinez - color background designer
Shawn McManus - character designer
Yutaka Oka - animator: pre-production
Tina Oliva - color key artist (as Tina Bigham)
Gabi Payn - character designer (as Gary Lynn Payn)
Tricia Piascik-Getz - color key artist (as Tricia Piascik-Goetz)
William Robinson - key background designer
David Rothstein - color background designer
Rich Rudish - character designer
Jim Schlenker - key background designer
Heidi Shellhorn - color key artist
Moriyasu Taniguchi - character designer
Britt Van der Nagel - color key artist
Bruce Zick - key background designer
Susan M. Zytka - character designer (as Susan Zytka)
Kevin Altieri - storyboard artist
Victor Dal Chele - storyboard artist (as Vic Dal Chele)
Rich Chidlaw - storyboard artist
Adrian Gonzales - storyboard artist
Gordon Harrison - storyboard artist / storyboard supervisor
Glen Hill - storyboard artist
Leonardo Jimenez - storyboard artist
Walt Kubiak - storyboard timer
Jim McDermott - prop designer
Darrell McNeil - storyboard artist
Brian Murray - storyboard artist
Frank Paur - storyboard artist
Dave Rodriguez - prop designer
Jim Smith - storyboard artist (as James Smith)
Daniel St. Pierre - storyboard artist (as Dan St. Pierre)
Michael Swanigan - storyboard artist (as Michael Swannigan)
Fernando Tenedora - prop designer
Jim Valentino - storyboard artist
Alan Wright - storyboard artist
Kevin Altieri - associate director
Gordon Harrison - assistant director
Elvida Abella - videotape editor
Fifun A. Amini - post-production coordinator (as Firooz Adelamini)
Andy Attfield - overseas editor
Gregory K. Bowron - assistant editor
Diane E. Crowley - post-production coordinator
Phil R. Defibaugh - videotape supervisor
Heather C. Elliott - assistant editor
Ken Fischer - videotape editor (as Kenneth A. Fischer)
Lars Floden - format editor
Kimberly C. Francis - assistant videotape editor (as Kimberly Cronin)
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen - assistant editor (as Theresa Gilroy)
Kelly Hall - overseas editor
Teresa Hannigan - overseas editor
John Harris - overseas editor
Tom Harris - overseas editor
V. Kim Latimer - videotape editor
Terry L. Noss - assistant editor (as Terry Noss)
Randy Paton - assistant editor
Michelle Rochester - assistant editor
Karen Rosenbloom - assistant editor (as Karen S. Rosenbloom)
William Ross - overseas editor
Rob Rule - assistant editor
Jane Tattersall - overseas editor
Susan L. Vovsi - assistant editor
Donald P. Zappala - assistant editor (as Donald Zappala)
Stuart Goetz - music editor
Mark Shiney - music editor
Marty Wereski - supervising music editor
Andrew Dimitroff - musical director (uncredited)
Ken Duer - associate producer (as Kenneth Duer)
Michael C. Gross - executive producer
Andy Heyward - producer
Joe Medjuck - executive producer
Richard Raynis - producer
Gaetano Vaccaro - supervising associate producer
Winnie Chaffee - production manager
Mark Galvin - executive in charge of post-production (as Mark M. Galvin)
Steven Hahn - production manager
Thierry P. Laurin - executive in charge of post-production
Bonnie Vitti - assistant production manager