Arsenio Hall - Winston Zeddemore
Maurice LaMarche - Dr. Egon Spengler
Maurice LaMarche - Ringmaster (as Maurice La Marche)
Lorenzo Music - Dr. Peter Venkman
Frank Welker - Dr. Raymond Stantz
Dan Aykroyd - (characters)
Harold Ramis - (characters)
J. Michael Straczynski - (writer)
Derdad Aghamalian - color key artist
Greg Bailey - animator: pre-production
Marek Buchwald - key background designer
Hervé Bédard - animator: pre-production
John Calmette - color background designer
Brenda Chapman - animator: pre-production
Phillip Felix - character designer
Tetsu Honda - key animator
Yasuo Kageyama - unit director
David S. Karoll - color key artist (as David Karoll)
Michael Kaweski - animator: pre-production
Tayk Kim - animation director
Masato Kimura - key animator
Yasumi Mikamoto - unit director (as Yasuyoshi Mikamoto)
Rie Nishiyama - key animator (as Satoe Nishiyama)
Shigeru Ono - key animator
Nicole Pascal - color key artist
Gabi Payn - character designer (as Gary Payn)
Everett Peck - character designer
Satoko Shiho - color stylist
Yukitaka Shishikai - color stylist
Katsumi Takasuga - unit director
Masao Takeda - key animator
Moriyasu Taniguchi - character designer
Kazuo Terada - animation supervisor
Colette Van Mierlo - key background designer
Tomomasa Yamazaki - unit director
Woody Yocum - animator: pre-production
Tadamasa Yoshida - key animator
Bruce Zick - key background designer
Shunji Ôga - animation advisor (as S. Ogha)
Masae Ôtake - key animator (as Masae Ohtake)
Kevin Altieri - storyboard artist / storyboard supervisor
Eddie Fitzgerald - storyboard artist
Kazumi Fukushima - storyboard artist (as Tokoshima)
Brian Murray - storyboard artist
Brad Rader - storyboard artist
Dan Riba - storyboard artist
Dave Simons - storyboard artist (as David Simons)
Michael Swanigan - storyboard artist (as Mike Swannigan)
Teruo Abe - camera director
Hidekazu Kojima - camera director
Masayoshi Miyakojima - camera director (as Masayoshi Miyakajima)
Kouichi Nagano - camera director
Hiroki Nakatani - camera director
Phil R. Defibaugh - videotape supervisor
Richard Bruce Elliott - supervising editor
Lars Floden - format editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen - assistant editor (as Theresa Gilroy)
Greg LaPlante - post-production coordinator (as Greg La Plante)
V. Kim Latimer - post-production coordinator
Shuki Levy - composer: additional music
Haim Saban - composer: additional music
Marty Wereski - supervising music editor
Andrew Dimitroff - musical director (uncredited)
Jean Chalopin - producer
Michael C. Gross - executive producer
Andy Heyward - producer
Tetsuo Katayama - producer
Joe Medjuck - executive producer
Gaetano Vaccaro - associate producer
Shigeru Akagawa - production manager
Winnie Chaffee - production supervisor
Mark Galvin - executive in charge of post-production (as Mark M. Galvin)
Steven Hahn - production manager
Thierry P. Laurin - executive in charge of post-production
Hiroshi Toita - production manager