Frank Welker - Dr. Raymond Stantz
Dave Coulier - Dr. Peter Venkman
Buster Jones - Winston Zeddemore
Maurice LaMarche - Dr. Egon Spengler (as Maurice La Marche)
Stanley Ralph Ross - Dr. McCatheter
Dan Aykroyd - (characters)
Len Janson - (written by)
Chuck Menville - (written by)
Harold Ramis - (characters)
Enzo Baldi - color background painter (as Enzil Baldi)
John Calmette - color background painter
Armando Carrillo - background designer
Kathi Castillo - additional character designer
Janice Cohen - color key artist
Eufronio R. Cruz - background designer (as E.R. Cruz)
Michael Diederich - additional character designer
Gerald Forton - additional character designer
Adriana M. Galvez - color key artist (as Adriana Galvez-Mann)
Ann Guenther - color background painter
Tim Gula - additional character designer
Li René Harmon - color key artist (as Li Harmon)
Kit Harper - color key artist
Dale Hendrickson - additional character designer
Kent Holaday - animator: lip assignment
Carlos Huante - key character designer
Bill Knoll - animator: lip assignment
Paula Lafond - additional character designer (as Paula La Fond)
Abel Laxamana - color background painter (as Able Laxamana)
Hector Martinez - color background painter
Armando Norte - additional character designer
Robert Schaefer - color background painter (as Bob Schaeffer)
Vladimir Spasojevic - background designer
Moriyasu Taniguchi - character designer
Kazuo Terada - animation director
Paul Torres - key character designer
Richard Ziehler-Martin - color background painter (as Richard Martin)
Pat Agnasin - storyboard clean-up
Bill Barry - prop designer (as William Barry)
Tim Callahan - storyboard clean-up
Rick Hoberg - storyboard artist
Kelly James - storyboard clean-up (as Kelly Spencer)
David Lowery - storyboard artist (as David Lawry)
Don Manuel - assistant storyboard supervisor
Tom Nesbitt - storyboard artist
Phillip Norwood - storyboard artist (as Phill Norwood)
Frank Paur - storyboard artist
Stan Phillips - storyboard supervisor
Michael Swanigan - storyboard artist (as Mike Swanigan)
David Thrasher - storyboard artist
Vincenzo Trippetti - storyboard artist
Elvida Abella - videotape supervisor
Fifun A. Amini - post-production assistant (as Firooz Adelamini)
Kim Beresford - videotape supervisor
Phil R. Defibaugh - videotape supervisor
Lars Floden - format editor
Kimberly C. Francis - assistant executive in charge of post-production (as Kimberly R. Cronin)
William P. Magee - format editor
Karen Rosenbloom - assistant editor
Mark A. Tracy - post-production assistant (as Mark Tracy)
Nye Tucker - post-production assistant
Susan L. Vovsi - format editor (as Sue Vovsi)
Donald P. Zappala - assistant editor
Stuart Goetz - supervising music editor
John Mortarotti - music editor
Joe Thornton - music editor
Andrew Dimitroff - musical director (uncredited)
Michael C. Gross - executive producer
Andy Heyward - supervising producer
Len Janson - supervising producer
Joe Medjuck - executive producer
Chuck Menville - supervising producer
Will Meugniot - producer
John O'Sullivan Francis Jr. - supervising associate producer
Winnie Chaffee - executive in charge of production
Stacey Gallishaw - assistant executive in charge of production
Steven Hahn - production manager
Dawn Jackson - assistant executive in charge of production (as Dawn M. Jackson)
Thierry P. Laurin - executive in charge of post-production