Ghostbusters Fan Fest
Buy Tickets
 

The Copycat

Dave Coulier - Dr. Peter Venkman

Arsenio Hall - Winston Zeddemore

Maurice LaMarche - Dr. Egon Spengler (as Maurice La Marche)

Kath Soucie - Janine Melnitz

Frank Welker - Dr. Raymond Stantz

Frank Welker - Slimer

Masakazu Higuchi -

Richard Raynis -

Dan Aykroyd - (characters)

Harold Ramis - (characters)

Michael Reaves - (writer)

Greg Bailey - animator: pre-production

Danica Bennett - animator: pre-production

Hervé Bédard - animator: pre-production

Andre Clavel - key background designer

Kelly Day - key background designer

Claude Denis - key background designer

Michael Diederich - character designer

Greg Drolette - color background designer

Roxanne Ducharme - animator: pre-production

Marta Glodkowska - color key artist (as Marta Skwara)

Ernie Guanlao - character designer (as Ernest Guanlo)

Masakazu Higuchi - animation supervisor

Carlos Huante - character designer (as Carlos Huente)

Michael Kaweski - animator: pre-production / lip sync checker

Tayk Kim - animation director

Hector Martinez - color background designer

Shawn McManus - character designer

Yutaka Oka - animator: pre-production

Tina Oliva - color key artist (as Tina Bigham)

Gabi Payn - character designer (as Gary Lynn Payn)

Tricia Piascik-Getz - color key artist (as Tricia Piascik-Goetz)

William Robinson - key background designer

David Rothstein - color background designer

Rich Rudish - character designer

Jim Schlenker - key background designer

Heidi Shellhorn - color key artist

Moriyasu Taniguchi - character designer

Britt Van der Nagel - color key artist

Bruce Zick - key background designer

Susan M. Zytka - character designer (as Susan Zytka)

Kevin Altieri - storyboard artist

Victor Dal Chele - storyboard artist (as Vic Dal Chele)

Rich Chidlaw - storyboard artist

Adrian Gonzales - storyboard artist

Gordon Harrison - storyboard artist / storyboard supervisor

Glen Hill - storyboard artist

Leonardo Jimenez - storyboard artist

Walt Kubiak - storyboard timer

Jim McDermott - prop designer

Darrell McNeil - storyboard artist

Brian Murray - storyboard artist

Frank Paur - storyboard artist

Dave Rodriguez - prop designer

Jim Smith - storyboard artist (as James Smith)

Daniel St. Pierre - storyboard artist (as Dan St. Pierre)

Michael Swanigan - storyboard artist (as Michael Swannigan)

Fernando Tenedora - prop designer

Jim Valentino - storyboard artist

Alan Wright - storyboard artist

Marek Buchwald -

Kevin Altieri - associate director

Gordon Harrison - assistant director

Madeleine Bascom -

Marsha Goodman -

Shuki Levy -

Haim Saban -

Elvida Abella - videotape editor

Fifun A. Amini - post-production coordinator (as Firooz Adelamini)

Andy Attfield - overseas editor

Gregory K. Bowron - assistant editor

Diane E. Crowley - post-production coordinator

Phil R. Defibaugh - videotape supervisor

Heather C. Elliott - assistant editor

Ken Fischer - videotape editor (as Kenneth A. Fischer)

Lars Floden - format editor

Kimberly C. Francis - assistant videotape editor (as Kimberly Cronin)

Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen - assistant editor (as Theresa Gilroy)

Kelly Hall - overseas editor

Teresa Hannigan - overseas editor

John Harris - overseas editor

Tom Harris - overseas editor

V. Kim Latimer - videotape editor

Terry L. Noss - assistant editor (as Terry Noss)

Randy Paton - assistant editor

Michelle Rochester - assistant editor

Karen Rosenbloom - assistant editor (as Karen S. Rosenbloom)

William Ross - overseas editor

Rob Rule - assistant editor

Jane Tattersall - overseas editor

Susan L. Vovsi - assistant editor

Donald P. Zappala - assistant editor (as Donald Zappala)

Stuart Goetz - music editor

Mark Shiney - music editor

Marty Wereski - supervising music editor

Andrew Dimitroff - musical director (uncredited)

Ken Duer - associate producer (as Kenneth Duer)

Michael C. Gross - executive producer

Andy Heyward - producer

Joe Medjuck - executive producer

Richard Raynis - producer

Gaetano Vaccaro - supervising associate producer

Winnie Chaffee - production manager

Mark Galvin - executive in charge of post-production (as Mark M. Galvin)

Steven Hahn - production manager

Thierry P. Laurin - executive in charge of post-production

Bonnie Vitti - assistant production manager